Finally this special train will start in Asansol Division from Dec 1 - See Time Table

Finally this special train will start in Asansol Division from Dec 1 – See Time Table

Durgapur: The Eastern Railway has announced that it will be starting a special train in the Asansol Division.

This train will run between Howrah and Dhanbad from 1st December.

Though this is termed as a special train, according to sources, this will follow the time table of Coalfield express.

Howrah – Dhanbad Special Train Time Table

HWH – DHNSTATIONDHN – HWH
17:20HOWRAH JN10:25
18:59MANKAR8:14
19:10PANAGARH8:03
19:24DURGAPUR7:48
19:33WARIA7:38
19:42ANDAL JN7:27
19:51RANIGANJ7:18
20:15ASANSOL JN7:00
20:30SITARAMPUR6:44
20:39KULTI6:38
20:46BARRAKAR6:33
20:53KUMARDUBI6:28
21:40DHANBAD JN5:50

On 1st December the train will leave Howrah station in the evening. From 2nd December, it will run in the Dhanbad – Howrah – Dhanbad route.

As of now, the Eastern Railways are starting this special train, but slowly local trains will start in the Asansol Division.

This train will be very beneficial for the people in the industrial belt, especially the daily passengers, as it will directly link Asansol – Durgapur with Howrah.

Apart from this, 7 more special trains are strated by the Eastern Railways in various routes.

Get Latest News and Updates about Durgapur on WhatsApp

[Disclaimer: The news and information we provide are in the public interest. We collect information from various sources and crosscheck them to verify they are 100% authentic. But still if you think any news or information we provide is inaccurate, please leave us a mail at [email protected]]

Find out Jobs In Durgapur

[Like our Facebook Page to get Regular Updates about Durgapur]

Read Another Durgapur Latest News


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *