Skip to content
Siuri Sealdah Route new train time table

Siuri-Sealdah New Train (via Andal) to start operations on Aug 1

Kolkata: The Eastern Railways are all set to inaugurate a new express train connecting Siuri/Suri in the Birbhum district with Sealdah.

This new train will start operations in the Siuri-Sealdah-Siuri route from August 1, 2022.

ADVERTISEMENT

It will have stops at Pandabeshwar, Andal, Durgapur, Bardhaman, Bandel, and Naihati.

This new train is expected to be helpful for the daily commuters.

Siuri-Sealdah New Train (13180) Time Table

StationArr. Time
SIURI05:20
PANDABESWAR05:51
ANDAL06:22
DURGAPUR06:37
PANAGARH06:50
BARDDHAMAN07:28
BANDEL08:30
NAIHATI08:52
SEALDAH09:57

The train on Siuri-Sealdah route will leave Suri at 5:20 in the morning and will reach Sealdah at around 9:57 in the morning.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sealdah-Siuri New Train (13179) Time Table

StationArr. Time
SEALDAH17:25
NAIHATI18:10
BANDEL18:32
BARDDHAMAN19:33
PANAGARH20:25
DURGAPUR20:37
ANDAL21:03
PANDABESWAR21:31
SIURI22:15

The train on the Sealdah-Siuri route will leave Sealdah at 5:25 in the evening and will reach Suri at around 10:15 at night.

The inaugural run of the Siuri-Sealdah MEMU Express will start at 3:15 in the afternoon on 31.07.2022.

The daily operations will then begin on 01.08.2022.

Daily commuters on this route will be highly benefited from this new train.


Get Latest News and Updates about Durgapur on WhatsApp

Read Another Durgapur Latest News